How to check Northern Railway Apprentice 2024 final result

How to check Northern Railway Apprentice 2024 final result: Northern Railway had released apprenticeship for 3093 posts for ITI pass candidates, whose online form was filled till 11-01-2024. Northern Railway Apprentice 1st Result was released on 31-01-2024. Joining took place after the 1st DV and due to seats remaining vacant, the 2nd round DV is going to start again. After RRC NR 2nd Document Verification from 08-05-2024 to 10-05-2024, the final result has been released today. Northern Railway Apprentice 2nd Final result has been released.

Northern Railway Apprentice 2024 final result Check

Railway ZoneRRC Northern Railway
Recruitment TypeApprentice
Total Posts3093
QualificationITI Pass
Application ModeOnline
Application Start Date11-12-2023
Application Last Date11-01-2024
1st Application Status Link19-01-2024
1st Result Date31-01-2024
2nd Result Date23-04-2024
2nd Final Result05-06-2024

Northern Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2024

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
Cluster Lucknow (LKO)
LKO Div167522492335
Bridge Workshop, LKO2307021143
C&W Shop AMV LKO202720298374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177650289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121440159225
Cluster Ambala (UMB)
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)224850111420
Cluster Delhi DLI
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3611041465
TMC Line0602010312
C&W/NSDL72211139143
C&W / DLI3811062075
C&W/DEE DLI DIV2206031142
C&W HNZM3410051867
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)57170831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57160829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54150829106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3109041761
Cluster Firozpur (FZR)
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)321200549
C&W Workshop FZR DIV542100984
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV13554025214
Workshop Mech. ASR8439041164
Bridge Workshop JUC3308031458

How to check Northern Railway Apprentice 2024 final result

  • Visit the official website of RRC Northern Railway at RRCNR .org.
  • Click on the “Notification No. RRC/NR-01/2023/Act Apprentice“.
  • Select the Applicatino number or Roll number.
  • Enter your Date of Birth.
  • Click on Submit button.
  • Now, Print out the Result.

If you look like information such uploading for SC/ST/OBC certificates, please upload the document on the RRCNR.org portal under the 7 days.

Important Link

NotificationClick Here
Result linkClick here
2nd Round DV NoticeClick Here
ITI JobsClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
Whatsapp linkClick here