IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2022, 10th Pass, ITI, Diploma Pipelines Vacancies

IOCL Pipeline Division invites applications from eligible Indian nationals for non-executive vacancies in various locations of the Pipeline Division. Here, IOCL Recruitment for 10th Pass, ITI Pass, and Diploma Pass candidates will be eligible. Here you can get more information about salary, seats, eligibility, age limit, essential educational qualifications, selection process, online form, etc. Here you can find all the notification information about age requirements.

Notification

Recruitment OrganizationIndian Oil Corporation Limited
DivisionPipeline Divisions
Vacancy TypePermanent basis
Educational Qualification10th/ITI/Diploma
Age limitMinimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 26 Years
SalaryRs. 23000-78000
BenefitsBasic Pay, DA, HRA and other benefits
Application ModeOnline
Start Date to Online12.09.2022
Last Date to Online10.10.2022 till 18:00 hrs

IOCL Recruitment Posts Details 2022

Here are all the IOCL Recruitment Posts Details available.

RegionLocations under StateName of PostsPost CodeNo. of vacanciesURSCSTOBCEWSPwBD
**
ExSM
**
ERPLWest BengalEA (Elec)ERWB0221100000
ERPLWest BengalTAERWBOS63102001
ERPLWest BengalEA(Mech)ERWBOl3200101*0
ERPLAssamEA(T&I)ERAS0311000000
ERPLUttar PradeshEA (Opr.)ERUP0410100000
ERPLUttar PradeshEA(T&I)ERUP0311000000
ERPLBiharEA (Opr.)ERBH0421100001
NRPLHimachal PradeshTANRHPOS11000002
NRPLPunjabTANRPBOS1100000
NRPLUttar PradeshTANRUPOS3210000
NRPLPunjabEA (T&I)NRPB0311000000
NRPLUttar PradeshEA(Mech)NRUPOl11000000
WRPLGujaratTAWRGJOS115122102
WRPLRajasthanTAWRRJOS32100001
WRPLGujaratEA (Elec)WRGJ0211000000
WRPLGujaratEA(Mech)WRGJOl10010000
WRPLGujaratEA(T&I)WRGJ0321001000
WRPLRajasthanEA(T&I)WRRJ0320100100
SRPLAndhra PradeshEA (Mech)SRAPOl11000001
SERPLOdishaTASEO DOS73121001
SERPLChhattisgarhTASECHOS1100000
SERPLOdishaEA (Mech)SEOD0111000000
SERPLOdishaEA (T&I)SEOD0321100000
SERPLChhattisgarhEA (Elec)SECH0211000000
    56321057219

IOCL Pipeline Recruitment Essential Educational Qualification

Sl.Name of Post & Salary GradeQualification requirement
1Engineering Assistant
(Mechanical)
Grade-IV
Three years full-time Diploma (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one-year duration) in any of the following disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute:
Mechanical Engineering
Automobile Engineering
Minimum percentage of marks
: 55% marks (Pass marks for SC/ST/PwBD candidates for the posts reserved for them).
2Engineering Assistant
(Electrical)
Grade-IV
Three years full-time Diploma (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration) in any of the following disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute:
Electrical Engineering
Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Minimum percentage of marks: 55% marks (Pass marks for SC/ST/PwBD candidates for the posts reserved for them).
3Engineering Assistant (T&I)
Grade-IV
Three years full time Diploma (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration) in any of the following disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute:
Electronics & Communication Engineering
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Electronics & Radio Communication Engineering
Instrumentation & Control Engineering
Instrumentation & Process Control Engineering
Electronics Engineering
Minimum percentage of marks
: 55% marks (Pass marks for SC/ST/PwBD candidates for the posts reserved for them)
4Engineering Assistant
(Operations)
Grade-IV
Three years full time Diploma (or two years through lateral entry after ITI of minimum one year duration) in any of the following disciplines of Engineering from a Govt. recognized Institute:
Chemical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering
Automobile Engineering
Electrical Engineering
Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Electronics & Communication Engineering
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
Electronics & Radio Communication Engineering
Instrumentation & Control Engineering
Instrumentation & Process Control Engineering
Electronics Engineering

Minimum percentage of marks: 55% marks (Pass marks for SC/ST/PwBD candidates for the posts reserved for them)
5Technical Attendant-1
Grade-I
Matric / 10th pass and ITI pass from a Govt. recognized Institute in the specified ITI Trades and duration as mentioned below* from a Govt. recognized Institute/Board.
Candidates should possess Trade Certificate / National Trade Certificate (NTC) issued by SCVT/NCVT

ITI Trades & Minimum duration of the course

SIITI TradeMinimum duration of the course (in years)
IElectrician2
2Electronic Mechanic2
3Fitter2
4Instrument Mechanic2
5Instrument Mechanic (Chemical Plant)2
6Machinist/ Machinist (Grinder)2
7Mechanic-cum-Operator  Electronics Communication System2
8Turner2
9Wiremen2
J ODraughtsman (Mechanical)2
11Mechanic Industrial Electronics2
12Information Technology & ESM2
13Mechanic (Refrigeration & Air Conditioner)2
14Mechanic (Diesel)1

IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2022 Salary and Perks

  1. The grade for the posts of Engineering Assistant (Mechanical), Engineering Assistant (Electrical), Engineering Assistant (T& I), and Engineering Assistant (Operations) shall be Grade IV in the Pay Scale of Rs. 25000–105000.
  2. The grade for the post of Technical Attendant-I shall be Grade I in the Pay Scale of Rs.23000–78000.
  3. Basic pay, D.A., HRA, and other benefits are permissible under the Corporation’s rules. 

IOCL Pipeline Division Recruitment Application Fee

General/OBC/EWSRs. 100/-
SC/ST/PwBDRs. 0

IOCL Written Test Syllabus and Methods

Written Exam Date06.11.2022
Exam TypeObjective Types (MCQs)
Total Questions100
Total Marks100
100 Questions Part75 Questions Technical
25 Questions Non-Technicial
Negative MarkingNo
Duration of Test90 Minutes
Duration of Tes for PwBD120 Minutes

Important Dates

Commencement of online registration of applications12/Sep/2022 05:00:00 PM
Application registration is now closed.10/Oct/2022 06:00:00 PM
Closure for final submission of the application10/Oct/2022 06:00:00 PM
The tentative date for online admit card download27 October 2022 05:00:00 PM-06 November 2022 08:00:00 AM
*The deadline for printing your application and admit card has passed.06/Nov/2022 12:00:00 AM

How to Apply for IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2022?

To apply for the IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment, you need to register your account and fill out the form.

IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2022, 10th Pass, ITI, Diploma Pipelines Vacancies
IOCL Non-Executive Recruitment 2022, 10th Pass, ITI, Diploma Pipelines Vacancies
  1. Visit the IOCL Non-Executive recruitment – https://plapps.indianoil.in/Plrecruitment/
  2. Then, Click on the Registration button.
  3. Enter all the required details.
  4. Then click on the register button.

Important Notification

Download NotificationClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

four × two =